🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen live market →

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

On-chain snapshot for "Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong" — live Polygon order book, USDC settlement, platform comparison.

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $222K Liquidity: $73K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via BTC Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong71%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 21.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 22.551%
Completed Match50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 23.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Game Spread +/-2.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set Handicap +/-1.549%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 Winner1%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 9.51%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between J.J. Wolf and Alexander Maarten Jong in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'J.J. Wolf'…

Methodology

This page reads Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong on-chain. Polymarket's quote comes directly from the Polygon order book — the only comparable venue with on-chain settlement. Kalshi (USD, off-chain), Betfair (GBP/EUR, off-chain) and Manifold (play-money) are listed alongside for venue context. Every CTA routes to BTC Prediction, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, a two-hour dispute window opens, then the smart contract lifts winning conditional tokens to 1 USDC and sends payments to holders' wallets automatically. No withdrawal fees beyond Polygon gas.

Off-chain venues (Kalshi, Betfair, Smarkets) settle in local fiat through bank-side clearing — faster than SWIFT, slower than on-chain. Manifold pays no real cash.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Why USDC and not ETH or USDT?
USDC is the Polygon standard — audited reserves (Circle, monthly attestation), deepest order book, low gas costs. ETH volatility would distort probability quotes; USDT has thinner Polygon liquidity than USDC.
What does a transaction cost on Polygon?
Polygon gas is typically under $0.01 per transaction. A full trade cycle (Approve + Order + Fill) totals around $0.03 — compared to $5-50 on Ethereum mainnet.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong on BTC Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets